PvP Changes:修订间差异
跳转到导航
跳转到搜索
创建页面,内容为“This page lists player-vs-player changes relative to the vanilla game. == General Changes == * New dueling arenas accessible via items which can be purchased from Anya ** Spectator mode can be toggled by typing ''.spec'' or ''.spectate'' within the safe zone of an arena ** After dying in these arenas, characters revive without needing to retrieve their corpse :: Note: Hardcore characters revive in the same way - HC dueling can be done inside PvP arenas without…” |
无编辑摘要 |
||
| 第1行: | 第1行: | ||
This page lists player-vs-player changes relative to the vanilla game. | This page lists player-vs-player changes relative to the vanilla game. All changes that affect PvP combat apply to PvP arenas only unless otherwise noted. | ||
== General Changes == | == General Changes == | ||
* New dueling arenas accessible via items which can be purchased from Anya | * New dueling arenas accessible via items which can be purchased from Anya | ||
** Spectator mode can be toggled by typing ''.spec'' or ''.spectate'' within the safe zone of an arena | ** Spectator mode can be toggled by typing ''.spec'' or ''.spectate'' within the safe zone of an arena | ||
** After dying in these arenas, characters revive without needing to retrieve their corpse | ** After dying in these arenas, characters revive without needing to retrieve their corpse, and no gold is dropped | ||
:: Note: Hardcore characters revive in the same way - HC dueling can be done inside PvP arenas without risking characters, but character death is still permanent everywhere else | :: Note: Hardcore characters revive in the same way - HC dueling can be done inside PvP arenas without risking characters, but character death is still permanent everywhere else | ||
* Slow, Knockback (from items), Flat Elemental Absorb, | * Slow, Knockback (from items), Flat Elemental Absorb, Attackers Take Damage, Life Leech, and Melee Splash are disabled | ||
* Life replenish is capped at +30 | * Life replenish is capped at +30 | ||
* Stuns in PvP can no longer be reapplied to players who are already stunned, and attacks/hits/spells against stunned players will reduce the stun duration by 2 frames each | * Stuns in PvP can no longer be reapplied to players who are already stunned, and attacks/hits/spells against stunned players will reduce the stun duration by 2 frames each | ||
* Regenerating charges (e.g. Blink on [[Enigma]]) regenerate 200% faster | * Regenerating charges (e.g. Blink on [[Enigma]]) regenerate 200% faster | ||
* Maximum resistances are capped | * Maximum resistances are capped based on the difficulty | ||
** Normal - 75% | ** Normal - 75% | ||
** Nightmare - 80% | ** Nightmare - 80% | ||
| 第16行: | 第16行: | ||
== Skill Differences == | == Skill Differences == | ||
* [[Dragon Flight]]: doesn't auto-aim | * [[Dragon Flight]]: doesn't auto-aim | ||
* [[Mind Blast]]: stun lasts 1.5 seconds instead of 2 seconds (vanilla was 1.8 + 0.2 per level up to 10 seconds), doesn't name-lock | * [[Mind Blast]]: stun lasts 1.5 seconds instead of 2 seconds (vanilla was 1.8 + 0.2 per level up to 10 seconds), doesn't name-lock, has a cooldown: 6 frames (Nightmare) or 5 frames (Hell) | ||
* [[Battle Cry]]: duration increased to 10 seconds instead of 5 seconds | * [[Battle Cry]]: duration increased to 10 seconds instead of 5 seconds | ||
* [[Whirlwind]]: doesn't have a dual-wield attack frame penalty | * [[Whirlwind]]: doesn't have a dual-wield attack frame penalty | ||
* [[Oak Sage]]: doesn't grant life replenish | * [[Oak Sage]]: doesn't grant life replenish | ||
* [[Bone Spear]]: only fires 1 projectile | * [[Bone Spear]]: only fires 1 projectile | ||
* [[Holy Bolt]]: only fires 1 projectile | * [[Holy Bolt]]: only fires 1 projectile | ||
* [[Smite]]: stun lasts up to 2.5 seconds instead of up to 10 seconds | * [[Smite]]: stun lasts up to 2.5 seconds instead of up to 10 seconds | ||
* [[Charge]]: has a cooldown | * [[Charge]]: has a cooldown: 4 frames (Nightmare) or 2 frames (Hell) | ||
* [[Fist of the Heavens]]: doesn't auto-aim | * [[Fist of the Heavens]]: doesn't auto-aim | ||
* [[Joust]]: doesn't auto-aim | * [[Joust]]: doesn't auto-aim | ||
* [[Teleport]]: doesn't have a 1-second damage debuff | * [[Teleport]]: doesn't have a 1-second damage debuff (Normal only) | ||
* Movement skills don't name-lock ([[Whirlwind]], [[Leap]], [[Leap Attack]], [[Charge]]) | |||
== Damage Multipliers == | == Damage Multipliers == | ||
| 第43行: | 第44行: | ||
| • [[Jab]] || 85 || 90 || | | • [[Jab]] || 85 || 90 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | • [[Poison Javelin]] || | | rowspan="2" | • [[Poison Javelin]] || 110 || || <span class="omod">poison</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || || physical | | 60 || || physical | ||
| 第55行: | 第56行: | ||
| • [[Lightning Fury]] || 60 || || physical | | • [[Lightning Fury]] || 60 || || physical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[ | | • [[Charged Strike]] || 130 || || <span class="omod">lightning</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Guided Arrow]] || | | • [[Magic Arrow]] || 150 || || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Guided Arrow]] || 120 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Strafe]] || 60 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | | • [[Strafe]] || 60 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
| 第79行: | 第82行: | ||
| • [[Chain Lightning Sentry]] || 90 || 65 || | | • [[Chain Lightning Sentry]] || 90 || 65 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Blade Sentinel]] || | | • [[Wake of Fire]] || 55 || || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Blade Sentinel]] || || 80 || <span class="omod">physical</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Blade Fury]] || 80 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | | • [[Blade Fury]] || 80 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • Blade Dance ([[Chaos]]) || 90 || 85 || <span class="omod">physical</span> | | • [[Blade Dance]] ([[Chaos]]) || 90 || 85 || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Barbarian''''' | | class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Barbarian''''' | ||
| 第90行: | 第95行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Frenzy]] || 200 || || | | • [[Frenzy]] || 200 || || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Concentrate]] || 50 || || <span class="omod">magic</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Double Throw]] || 115 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | | • [[Double Throw]] || 115 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
| 第95行: | 第102行: | ||
| • [[Berserk]] || 125 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | | • [[Berserk]] || 125 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Whirlwind]] || | | • [[Whirlwind]] || 75 || 85 || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[War Cry]] || 135 || 115 || | | • [[War Cry]] || 135 || 115 || | ||
| 第109行: | 第116行: | ||
| • [[Arctic Blast]] || 200 || || | | • [[Arctic Blast]] || 200 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Tornado]] || | | • [[Tornado]] || 110 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Hurricane]] || 150 || || | | • [[Hurricane]] || 150 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Rabies]] || | | • [[Armageddon]] || 60 || || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Rabies]] || 150 || || <span class="omod">poison</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Maul]] || 200 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | | • [[Maul]] || 200 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
| 第125行: | 第134行: | ||
| class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Necromancer''''' | | class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Necromancer''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Teeth]] || | | • [[Teeth]] || 40 || 35 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Bone Spear]] || | | • [[Bone Spear]] || 70 || 50 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Bone Spirit]] || | | • [[Bone Spirit]] || 60 || 45 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Poison Strike]] || 150 || || | | • [[Poison Strike]] || 150 || || | ||
| 第138行: | 第147行: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Corpse Explosion]] || 65 || 50 || | | • [[Corpse Explosion]] || 65 || 50 || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Dark Pact]] || 75 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Paladin''''' | | class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Paladin''''' | ||
| 第147行: | 第158行: | ||
| • [[Holy Bolt]] || 90 || <span class="omod">90</span> || | | • [[Holy Bolt]] || 90 || <span class="omod">90</span> || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Blessed Hammer]] || | | • [[Blessed Hammer]] || 85 || 60 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Fist of the Heavens]] || 55 || 15 || | | • [[Fist of the Heavens]] || 55 || 15 || | ||
| 第155行: | 第166行: | ||
| • [[Sacrifice]] || 150 || || | | • [[Sacrifice]] || 150 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Zeal]] || | | • [[Zeal]] || 75 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Vengeance]] || | | • [[Vengeance]] || 200 || || <span class="omod">fire/cold/lightning</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Smite]] || | | • [[Smite]] || 85 || || <span class="omod">physical</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Joust]] || 20 || <span class="omod">20</span> || | | • [[Joust]] || 20 || <span class="omod">20</span> || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Charge]] || 90 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Sorceress''''' | | class="mid-column" colspan="4" | '''''Sorceress''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Ice Bolt]] || | | • [[Ice Bolt]] || 135 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Ice Blast]] || 150 || || | | • [[Ice Blast]] || 150 || || | ||
| 第173行: | 第186行: | ||
| • [[Frost Nova]] || 140 || 125 || | | • [[Frost Nova]] || 140 || 125 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Ice Barrage]] || | | • [[Ice Barrage]] || 175 || 125 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Blizzard]] || | | • [[Blizzard]] || 175 || 150 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Frozen Orb]] || | | • [[Frozen Orb]] || 140 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Telekinesis]] || 10 || <span class="omod">10</span> || | | • [[Telekinesis]] || 10 || <span class="omod">10</span> || | ||
| 第183行: | 第196行: | ||
| • [[Charged Bolt]] || 175 || 65 || | | • [[Charged Bolt]] || 175 || 65 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Nova]] || | | • [[Nova]] || 140 || 130 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Lightning]] || 200 || 180 || | | • [[Lightning]] || 200 || 180 || | ||
| 第195行: | 第208行: | ||
| • [[Blaze]] || 130 || || | | • [[Blaze]] || 130 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[Combustion]] || | | • [[Fire Wall]] || 90 || || | ||
|- | |||
| • [[Combustion]] || 90 || 85 || | |||
|- | |||
| • [[Lesser Hydra]] || 65 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| • [[ | | • [[Meteor]] || 75 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Hell damage multipliers are colored <span class="omod">gray</span> if they're the same as the Normal/Nightmare multipliers | * Hell damage multipliers are colored <span class="omod">gray</span> if they're the same as the Normal/Nightmare multipliers | ||
* Damage types are colored <span class="omod">gray</span> if they're the same as the damage added by the skill itself | * Damage types are colored <span class="omod">gray</span> if they're the same as the damage added by the skill itself | ||
2023年1月26日 (四) 11:29的版本
This page lists player-vs-player changes relative to the vanilla game. All changes that affect PvP combat apply to PvP arenas only unless otherwise noted.
General Changes
- New dueling arenas accessible via items which can be purchased from Anya
- Spectator mode can be toggled by typing .spec or .spectate within the safe zone of an arena
- After dying in these arenas, characters revive without needing to retrieve their corpse, and no gold is dropped
- Note: Hardcore characters revive in the same way - HC dueling can be done inside PvP arenas without risking characters, but character death is still permanent everywhere else
- Slow, Knockback (from items), Flat Elemental Absorb, Attackers Take Damage, Life Leech, and Melee Splash are disabled
- Life replenish is capped at +30
- Stuns in PvP can no longer be reapplied to players who are already stunned, and attacks/hits/spells against stunned players will reduce the stun duration by 2 frames each
- Regenerating charges (e.g. Blink on Enigma) regenerate 200% faster
- Maximum resistances are capped based on the difficulty
- Normal - 75%
- Nightmare - 80%
- Hell - 85%
Skill Differences
- Dragon Flight: doesn't auto-aim
- Mind Blast: stun lasts 1.5 seconds instead of 2 seconds (vanilla was 1.8 + 0.2 per level up to 10 seconds), doesn't name-lock, has a cooldown: 6 frames (Nightmare) or 5 frames (Hell)
- Battle Cry: duration increased to 10 seconds instead of 5 seconds
- Whirlwind: doesn't have a dual-wield attack frame penalty
- Oak Sage: doesn't grant life replenish
- Bone Spear: only fires 1 projectile
- Holy Bolt: only fires 1 projectile
- Smite: stun lasts up to 2.5 seconds instead of up to 10 seconds
- Charge: has a cooldown: 4 frames (Nightmare) or 2 frames (Hell)
- Fist of the Heavens: doesn't auto-aim
- Joust: doesn't auto-aim
- Teleport: doesn't have a 1-second damage debuff (Normal only)
- Movement skills don't name-lock (Whirlwind, Leap, Leap Attack, Charge)
Damage Multipliers
Skills deal 16%/12%/6% (1/6th, 1/8th, 1/16th) of their damage against other players and their minions in Normal/Nightmare/Hell difficulty. They deal 100% of those amounts except for the following skills which have other multipliers:
| Skill | Norm/NM % | Hell % | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| • Throw (basic attack) | 60 | physical | |
| Amazon | |||
| • Jab | 85 | 90 | |
| • Poison Javelin | 110 | poison | |
| 60 | physical | ||
| • Plague Javelin | 135 | 60 | poison |
| 60 | physical | ||
| • Lightning Bolt | 60 | lightning | |
| • Lightning Fury | 60 | physical | |
| • Charged Strike | 130 | lightning | |
| • Magic Arrow | 150 | ||
| • Guided Arrow | 120 | ||
| • Strafe | 60 | physical | |
| • Ice Arrow | 150 | cold | |
| • Freezing Arrow | 150 | cold | |
| • Immolation Arrow | 175 | fire | |
| • Decoy | 70 | ||
| Assassin | |||
| • Psychic Hammer | 20 | 10 | |
| • Mind Blast | 15 | 10 | |
| • Lightning Sentry | 90 | 65 | |
| • Chain Lightning Sentry | 90 | 65 | |
| • Wake of Fire | 55 | ||
| • Blade Sentinel | 80 | physical | |
| • Blade Fury | 80 | physical | |
| • Blade Dance (Chaos) | 90 | 85 | physical |
| Barbarian | |||
| • Double Swing | 200 | physical | |
| • Frenzy | 200 | ||
| • Concentrate | 50 | magic | |
| • Double Throw | 115 | physical | |
| • Berserk | 125 | physical | |
| • Whirlwind | 75 | 85 | physical |
| • War Cry | 135 | 115 | |
| Druid | |||
| • Firestorm | 150 | ||
| • Molten Boulder | 90 | 80 | |
| • Volcano | 80 | ||
| • Arctic Blast | 200 | ||
| • Tornado | 110 | ||
| • Hurricane | 150 | ||
| • Armageddon | 60 | ||
| • Rabies | 150 | poison | |
| • Maul | 200 | physical | |
| • Shock Wave | 175 | ||
| • Fire Claws | 300 | fire | |
| • Raven | 60 | ||
| Necromancer | |||
| • Teeth | 40 | 35 | |
| • Bone Spear | 70 | 50 | |
| • Bone Spirit | 60 | 45 | |
| • Poison Strike | 150 | ||
| • Desecrate | 150 | 25 | |
| • Poison Nova | 150 | ||
| • Corpse Explosion | 65 | 50 | |
| • Dark Pact | 75 | ||
| Paladin | |||
| • Holy Fire | 125 | 50 | aura only |
| • Holy Shock | 50 | 50 | aura only |
| • Holy Bolt | 90 | 90 | |
| • Blessed Hammer | 85 | 60 | |
| • Fist of the Heavens | 55 | 15 | |
| • Holy Nova | 70 | ||
| • Sacrifice | 150 | ||
| • Zeal | 75 | physical | |
| • Vengeance | 200 | fire/cold/lightning | |
| • Smite | 85 | physical | |
| • Joust | 20 | 20 | |
| • Charge | 90 | ||
| Sorceress | |||
| • Ice Bolt | 135 | ||
| • Ice Blast | 150 | ||
| • Glacial Spike | 150 | ||
| • Frost Nova | 140 | 125 | |
| • Ice Barrage | 175 | 125 | |
| • Blizzard | 175 | 150 | |
| • Frozen Orb | 140 | ||
| • Telekinesis | 10 | 10 | |
| • Charged Bolt | 175 | 65 | |
| • Nova | 140 | 130 | |
| • Lightning | 200 | 180 | |
| • Chain Lightning | 120 | ||
| • Thunder Storm | 120 | 35 | |
| • Inferno | 115 | ||
| • Blaze | 130 | ||
| • Fire Wall | 90 | ||
| • Combustion | 90 | 85 | |
| • Lesser Hydra | 65 | ||
| • Meteor | 75 | ||
- Hell damage multipliers are colored gray if they're the same as the Normal/Nightmare multipliers
- Damage types are colored gray if they're the same as the damage added by the skill itself